“Armenia Engineering Week”
The center of Lori region, Vanadzor city, in the Republic of Armenia will host the 3d  Engineering Forum-Expo at Vanadzor Technology Center (VTC) on June 28, 2019. This year the Forum-Expo will be held in the framework of the “Armenia Engineering Week”.
Business meeting
On June 27, at National Center of Innovation and Entrepreurship, the director Gevorg Vardanyan met with The International Association of Space Activities Participants (IASP) of the Russian Federation Viktor Krivopuskov.
Specialists from CIS countries discussed problems of cooperation in the framework of the project of an Interstate Program of Innovative Cooperation through 2030
Armenia is one of the most successful countries, because for this country important is the intellectual potential, active work is carried out with the personnel reserve, participants of the innovative space. Head of the CIS Affairs, Assistance to International Development and Integration of Rossotrudnichestvo, representative of the customer-coordinator of the Interstate Program for Innovative Cooperation of the CIS Member States Sergey Malenko said during the Moscow-Yerevan-Minsk-Bishkek-Nur-Sultan Bridge TV.
On June 7, 2019, the Scientific and Technical Library of the National Center of Innovation and Entrepreneurship organized a meeting-discussion dedicated to the World Environment Day called «A Clean, Healthy and Green Earth Planet» from the Series of Meetings with Authors and Scholars.
St. Petersburg International Economic Forum (IPTF)
The St. Petersburg International Economic Forum (IPTF) is a special event in the economy, in the business world and today it started its work which will continue until June 8 at the Expo Center. It is a platform for contacts between political figures from around the world and leaders of international organizations. Economic meetings, roundtables, discussions will be held within the framework of the forum with the participation of business representatives.
Implementation of interstate programs of CIS countries in the sphere of innovation cooperation continues in the post-Soviet countries.